Cape Verde Breaks

Cape Verde Visa Kap-Verde Visa Cabo Verde Visa


 


Visa Type : Tourist 90 Day Single Entry
 
Nationality :  United Kingdom
Visa Required :  Y
Urgent Broadcast :

APPLICATIONS ARE PROCESSED VIA PARIS

Requirements :
  • Passport (must be valid 6 months on exit & have at least 1 blank page).
  • UK Residency Required (if applicable).
  • 1 Visa application form(s).
  • 1 Passport photo(s).
  • Copy or Original Airline tickets.
  • Other Requirements/Notes :

    1. Photo cannot be scanned.

    This application will be processed via our partner agency in Paris. Applicants are advised that visa fee quoted is variable in accordance with exchange rates. Fee quoted as a guide only

    Processing Time :
  • 7-10 Working Days.
  • Visa valid for 90 days.
  • Maximum duration of stay is [Validity Varies]
  • Fee Details :

    Handling Fee : £36.42  
    Visa Fee : £30.00  
    Supplementary Fee : £111.63  
    Royal Mail Special Delivery next day by 1pm : £7.05  
    Total Fee (for one applicant) : £185.10

    For ordering please visit www.visaservice.co.uk

     


    VISA information for US nationals

    TOURIST VISA

    Visa: Required
    Requirements: passport, 1 form, 1 photo
    Processing Time: 5 business days; rush processing available

    BUSINESS VISA
    Visa: Required
    Requirements: passport, 1 form, 1 photo, business letter
    Processing Time: 5 business days; rush processing available

    For prices and ordering please visit www.zvs.com

     

    The requirements for applying for a visa apply only if you submit your documents in the US or UK.  If you are not resident in either of these countries please contact your VISA agency in your country of residence.


     



    Site designed and maintained by Marks-IT-Solutions.co.uk